English (Analytical Chemistry)
condenser
CONT: Electron Mobility Detector .... The ionization chamber of plane-parallel geometry, filled with flowing argon entering through the cathode inlet, is connected directly across a dc amplifier, and short positive pulses ... are fed through a condenser to the anode.
PHR: oscillating condenser.
French (Chimie analytique)
condenseur [proposition, nom masculin]