English (Petrography; Geology)
endometamorphic [correct, adjectif]; endomorphic [correct, adjectif]; endomorphous [adjectif]
DEF: ... used to describe the changes undergone by an igneous rock as a result of its assimilating the country rock being invaded.
French (Pétrographie; Géologie)
endomorphe [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Relatif à l'endomorphisme.
OBS: endomorphisme : Variation chimique d'un magma à la suite de la fusion et du mélange de matériaux pris en enclave.