English (Personality Development; Characterology)
endomorph [correct, nom]; endomorphic body type [correct]
DEF: One of Sheldon's three body types. Fond of food, inclined to eat too much, apprehensive, insecure, amiable, sleeps well, conforms to social conventions, relaxed, slow and tolerant. ... soft and round, overdeveloped digestive viscera. ... parallels popularly held stereotypes about physique and behavior (the jolly fat person).
French (Développement de la personnalité; Caractérologie)
endomorphe [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Type morphologique propre aux individus gros et ronds avec prédominance du développement endodermique; il correspondrait au tempérament sociable, recherchant l'affection, l'approbation et le confort [...]