English (Law of Evidence; Special-Language Phraseology)
be used as proof [correct]
CONT: There will be programs available at each of the official Government of Canada events in the Netherlands which can be used as proof of your attendance.
French (Droit de la preuve; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
servir de preuve [correct]; en faire foi
CONT: Des programmes seront disponibles à chacune des cérémonies officielles du gouvernement du Canada aux Pays-Bas et ils pourront servir de preuve de votre présence.