English (Chemistry; Pulp and Paper)
non condensible [correct]
DEF: A pulp mill term referring to gases which, if not removed or relieved properly, collect at the top of a batch digester and cause a false pressure that prevents the temperature from rising to the proper cooking levels.
French (Chimie; Pâtes et papier)
incondensable [nom masculin]