English (Mechanical Construction; Wastewater Treatment)
cross-member [correct]
CONT: Cross-members, inside partitions separating the aeration and settling zones, siphoniform partitions, and convergent sludge-collecting ducts are made of prefabricated reinforced concrete ...
French (Construction mécanique; Traitement des eaux usées)
portique [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Les portiques, parois intérieures de séparation entre aération et décantation, cloisons siphoïdes, gaines convergentes de reprise des boues sont construits en béton armé préfabriqué [...]