English (General Conduct of Military Operations)
re-arm [correct, verbe]
CONT: For the advancing forces, technology was turning night into day; only the limits posed by fatigue and the need to refuel and re-arm delayed the action.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
réarmer [correct]
CONT: Quelques heures plus tard, le colonel Campbell faisait sortir la [compagnie] «C» de la zone de bataillon afin de lui permettre de se reposer et de se réarmer.