English (Electrical Engineering; Insulators and Supporting Materials (Electr.); Above-Ground Transmission Systems (Electr.))
terminating [correct]
DEF: Closing of the circuit at either end of a line or transducer by connecting some device thereto.
French (Électrotechnique; Isolateurs et supports (Électricité); Canalisations aériennes (Électricité))
raccordement [correct, nom masculin]