English (Mechanical Components)
joining-up
CONT: Borings and their joining-up with adjoining areas are to present large-radius surfaces.
French (Composants mécaniques)
raccordement [nom masculin]
CONT: Les sondages et leur raccordement avec les surfaces adjacentes présenteront des congés de grand rayon.