English (Neology and Linguistic Borrowing)
talk man
DEF: A shock-delivering device made up of wires that are wrapped around the ears and under the chin of a person in order to prompt him or her to do a specific task.
CONT: He said his interrogators had wrapped wires around his ears and under his chin and delivered "a little bit of electrical shock therapy" trying to force him to make a propaganda videotape. He called the prompting device a "talk man".
OBS: This new word is formed by composition. The verb "talk" and the noun "man" are juxtaposed to form "talk man".
French (Néologie et emprunts)
stimulateur électrique [proposition, nom masculin]