English (Investment; Stock Exchange)
delist [correct, verbe]
CONT: A listed security can be delisted by the exchanges (or at the request of the company itself) which would be a permanent cancellation of listing privileges.
French (Investissements et placements; Bourse)
radier [correct, verbe]; radier de la cote [correct]
CONT: Une valeur inscrite peut être radiée de la cote par la bourse (ou à la demande de la compagnie), ce qui révoque tous les privilèges d'inscription à la cote.