English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties; Health Insurance; Translation (General))
delist [correct, verbe]; de-list [correct]; strike off the list
CONT: Opposition parties discovered Tuesday that the 211-page omnibus bill that has caused so much controversy in the legislature includes a proposed change giving the health minister unilateral power to decide what is medically necessary. Anything that is not considered necessary would be delisted - not paid for by the Ontario Health Insurance Plan (OHIP).
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques; Assurance-maladie; Traduction (Généralités))
radier de la liste [correct]
DEF: Faire disparaître d'une liste [...]