English (Postal Transport; Transport of Goods)
mail transportation [correct]; carriage of mail [correct]; mail carriage [correct]
CONT: Mail transportation takes place overnight by airplanes, trains, trucks, and cars in a transportation network comprising a huge number of possible routes.
French (Transports postaux; Transport de marchandises)
transport du courrier [correct, nom masculin]; transport postal [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le transport postal peut se faire par voie terrestre, maritime ou aérienne.