English (Plumbing Tools and Equipment)
sizing tool [correct]
CONT: The sizing tool ... can be used to resize copper tube ends that have been deformed after installation. This tool is for use on ½" and 3/4" nominal size tubing.
OBS
French (Appareillage et outils de plomberie)
calibreur [nom masculin]; calibre [nom masculin]
CONT: Le calibreur [...] sert à recalibrer le bout de tubes en cuivre déformé lors de sa mise en place. Cet outil est utilisé pour les tubes de diamètre nominal de ½ po et 3/4 po.