English (Applications of Automation)
automatic mode [correct]
DEF: The operating mode in which the robot control system operates in accordance with the task program.
French (Automatisation et applications)
mode automatique [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Mode opératoire dans lequel le système de commande du robot peut fonctionner conformément au programme d'une tâche.