English (Geochemistry)
isobar [correct, nom]
DEF: Any of two or more forms of an atom having the same atomic weight (or mass number) but different atomic numbers and representing different chemical elements.
French (Géochimie)
isobare [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: [...] isotope d'un élément [ayant] le même poids atomique qu'un élément de nombre atomique voisin [...]