English (Citizenship and Immigration)
unmarried [correct]; single [correct]
OBS: mother, father, parent
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
célibataire [correct]; non marié [correct]
OBS: mère, père, parent
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.