English (Plastics Manufacturing)
impression [correct, normalisé]
DEF: The female portion of a mould.
OBS: impression: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Plasturgie)
empreinte [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
DEF: Partie femelle d'un moule.
OBS: empreinte : Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.