English (Tort Law (common law))
inflict damage [correct]; cause damage [correct]; cause loss to [correct]; be detrimental to [correct]; be prejudicial to [correct]; wrong [correct, verbe]
French (Droit des délits (common law))
causer préjudice [correct]; causer des dommages [correct]; causer un préjudice [correct]
Spanish (Derecho de ilícitos civiles (common law))
causar daños y perjuicios [correct]
Fiche conservée 2