English (Textile Industries; Dyes and Pigments (Industries); Pigments and Colours (Arts))
anchored in [correct]
CONT: Colors are anchored in neutral shades of tan, black and ecru.
French (Industries du textile; Teintures et pigments (Industries); Pigments et couleurs (Arts))
ancré dans [correct]; noyé dans [correct]
OBS: Les couleurs sont noyées dans des nuances neutres.