English (The Stomach)
peritonitis [correct]; celitis [à éviter, rare]
DEF: Inflammation of the peritoneum.
French (Estomac)
péritonite [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Inflammation du péritoine.
Spanish (Fisiología del estómago)
peritonitis [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Inflamación del peritoneo.