English (Neology and Linguistic Borrowing; Commercial Establishments)
skunkwork [correct]
CONT: But to compete in global markets corporations need more flexibility and creativity. Rigid, drill-sergeant managers rarely foster that kind of environment, which is why some companies have set up "skunkworks" - small, loosely structured research-and-development units - to foster innovation.
French (Néologie et emprunts; Établissements commerciaux)
équipe de choc [proposition, nom féminin]; équipe innovatrice [proposition, nom féminin]; unité innovante [proposition, nom féminin]; boîte à outils [nom féminin]
OBS: innovant : qui innove (patron innovant);innovateur : qui fait des innovations.