English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
dwarf larkspur [correct, voir observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Ranunculaceae.
OBS: dwarf larkspur: common name also used to refer to the species Delphinium depauperatum.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
pied-d’alouette à follicules libres [proposition, nom masculin]; pied d’alouette à follicules libres [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Ranunculaceae.