English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
duncecap larkspur [correct, voir observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Ranunculaceae.
OBS: duncecap larkspur: common name also used to refer to the species Delphinium glaucum.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
pied-d’alouette occidental [proposition, nom masculin]; pied d’alouette occidental [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Ranunculaceae.