English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
plains larkspur [correct]; white larkspur [correct]; Carolina larkspur [correct]; Penard's larkspur [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Ranunculaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
pied-d’alouette verdâtre [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Ranunculaceae.