English (Air Conditioning and Heating; Refrigerating Machines and Appliances)
dome-hat
DEF: Sealed metal container for the motor compressor of a refrigerating unit.
French (Conditionnement de l'air et chauffage; Machines frigorifiques)
cloche [proposition, nom féminin]