English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
N4-(7-chloro-4-quinolinyl)-N1,N1-diethyl-, 1,4-pentanediamine phosphate (1:2) [correct, voir observation]
OBS: N: This capital letter must be italicized.
OBS: N4: N4; N1: N1.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
phosphate de N4-(7-chloroquinoléin-4-yl-N1,N1-diéthylpentane-1,4-diamine (2:1) [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]
OBS: N : Cette lettre majuscule s'écrit en italique.
OBS: N4 : N4; N1 : N1.