English (Types of Ships and Boats)
fleet tug [correct]; ATF [correct]; fleet ocean tug
DEF: Large ocean tugs fitted with powerful pumps and other salvage equipment.
OBS: These ships are called "fleet tugs" because, as ocean-going vessels, they are capable of accompanying the fleet.
French (Types de bateaux)
remorqueur océanique [correct]; ATF [correct]
OBS: Ce n'est pas nécessaire de traduire le mot "fleet".