English (River and Sea Navigation; Safety (Water Transport))
strike the bottom [correct]; touch the bottom [correct]; bump [correct, verbe]
French (Navigation fluviale et maritime; Sécurité (Transport par eau))
talonner [correct]
DEF: Heurter le fond avec le talon de la quille sans toutefois s'échouer.
Spanish (Navegación fluvial y marítima; Seguridad (Transporte por agua))
darculadas [nom féminin, pluriel]; golpear la quilla