English (Banking)
currency in banks
OBS: currency in banks: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Banque)
encaisses des banques [nom féminin]
OBS: encaisses des banques : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.