English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
satellite currency
OBS: satellite currency: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
monnaie satellite [nom féminin]
OBS: monnaie satellite : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.