English (Geology)
solvus [correct]
OBS: The curved line in a binary system or the surface in a ternary system that separates a field of homogeneous solid solution from a field of two or more phases which may form from the homogeneous one by exsolution.
French (Géologie)
solvus [correct]
OBS: On appelle "solvus" la courbe qui sépare, en phase solide, le domaine où les minéraux forment une solution solide du domaine où ils sont distincts, étant alors immiscibles.