English (Artificial Intelligence)
action designator [correct]
CONT: To describe operators and actions, we first have to give them names. In what follows, we use the ternary function symbol M to designate the move operator, we use the binary function symbol U to designate the unstack operator, we use the binary function symbol S to designate the stack operator, and we use the constant Noop to designate the null action. With this vocabulary, we can name individual actions. For example, the term M(C, A, B) designates the action of moving block c from a to b. We call terms of this form action designators.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
désignatif d'action [proposition, nom masculin]; indicatif d'action [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Voir "désignatif" et "indicatif".