English (Genetics)
hypoxanthine-guanine phosphoribosyl-transferase [correct]; HGPRT [correct]
CONT: When the fetus demonstrates a chromosomal defect such as trisomy, or a deficiency for an enzyme such as HGPRT [hypoxanthine-guanine phosphoribosyl-transferase](causing Lesch-Nyhan syndrome)..., the usual practice is to terminate pregnancy, that is, to induce abortion.
French (Génétique)
HGPRT [correct]
OBS: L'abréviation française est tirée de la base de données PASCAL.