English (Genetics)
peripheral blood leucocyte [correct]
CONT: An attempt was made to diminish the existing differences between the treated and control groups such as age, nutritional and social conditions, and also the karyogram for those aged less than 3 1/2 years. All corresponded to the standard trisomy, except for one control, who had a mosaic with 12% normal cells in a peripheral blood leukocyte culture. After a few months this child achieved better results than any other in his group.
French (Génétique)
leucocyte du sang périphérique [proposition, nom masculin]