English (Forestry Operations)
pull [correct, nom]
DEF: The tendency of a tree to turn on its axis when falling.
French (Exploitation forestière)
tournis [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Tendance de certains arbres à tourner autour de leur axe quand on les abat.
Spanish (Explotación forestal)
guiñada [correct, nom féminin]