English (Pleasure Boating and Yachting)
bring in the sheet; sheet in [verbe]; pull on; haul on
OBS: bring in the sheet, pull on, hand on: sailing terms.
French (Yachting et navigation de plaisance)
border
DEF: Raidir une voile en tendant l'écoute. (La Voile, N. Dent)
OBS: border : terme de voile.