English (Urban Studies)
down level [verbe]
OBS: to level down (wall, etc.) patent levelled - aplané à la machine (tôle d'acier) to level up (rives bed) niveler, levelled up to grade and sloped nivelés aux niveaux et pentes spécifiés, levelled off - mis de niveau, nivelé
French (Urbanisme)
araser
OBS: (Harrap)