English (Advertising Agencies and Services)
catchword
OBS: --words and slogans used in advertising to obtain the attention of the consumer. Examples: free, bargain, midsummer sale, "You can be sure of it's Westinghouse".
French (Agences et services de publicité)
accrochage
OBS: la plupart des messages publicitaires débutent par un --dont le rôle est d'attirer l'attention. C'est peut-être l'élément le plus important de la plupart des annonces