English (Metal Rolling)
as-hot-rolled
OBS: Describes the condition of a metal mill product resulting from hot rolling; soft, not cleaned or drawn or rolled to size.
French (Laminage (Métallurgie))
tel que laminé à chaud
OBS: Se dit de la condition d'un produit métallique semi-ouvré obtenu par laminage à chaud, mou, non décapé, non étiré et non laminé aux dimensions finales.