English (Metal Extrusion)
as-extruded
OBS: Said of the condition of a metal mill product resulting from hot extrusion; soft, not cleaned or drawn or rolled to size.
French (Extrusion (Métallurgie))
tel que filé
OBS: Se dit de la condition d'un produit métallique semi-ouvré obtenu par filage à chaud, mou, non décapé, non étiré et non laminé aux dimensions finales.