English (Sewing Patterns; Applications of Automation)
marker [correct]
CONT: Once marker orders have been prepared and processed, your marker maker can, without leaving the Graphic Display Terminal, immediately call up any order in any sequence for marking. (A System Report, featuring a wide assortment of identifying data, can be used to assist in identifying all stored markers.) ... AM-5 marker making is fast and easy.
French (Patrons (Couture); Automatisation et applications)
placement [correct, nom masculin]