English (Food Industries)
garam masala [correct]
OBS: The name means, literally, "hot mixture", and is applied to a combination of roasted spices (such as coriander seed, chilli and black pepper) ground into a powder. It is used as a basic flavouring for many Indian dishes. [From a written source]
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
garam masala [correct]
OBS: Mélange d'épices tel que coriandre, poivre, piment, cardamome, cumin, gingembre, cannelle, clous de girofle et muscade. Se présente en poudre et s'utilise surtout dans la cuisine Indienne.