English (Commercial Aviation)
nationalized airline; national airline
OBS: in France, the --, Air France, completes on a number of routes with one privately owned carrier: Union de Transports Aériens. [also: national airline, IATAB 69 7]
French (Aviation commerciale)
ligne nationale
OBS: (...) quand on compare les dates de création des corporations (...) elles-mêmes héritières de lignes impériales ou nationales, à celles des nouvelles affaires