English (Units (Reserve, Armed Forces); Naval Forces)
Royal Canadian Naval Reserve [correct]; RCNR [correct]
OBS: Merged with the Royal Canadian Navy Volunteer Reserve in 1946 to form the Royal Canadian Navy (Reserve).
French (Unités (réserve, Forces armées); Forces navales)
Réserve de la Marine royale du Canada [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Fusionnée avec la Réserve de volontaires de la Marine royale du Canada en 1946 pour former la Marine royale canadienne (Réserve).