English (Group Dynamics)
panel forum [correct, spécifique]; panel-forum [correct, spécifique]
CONT: Sometimes in a panel forum audience members are permitted to ask questions at any stage of the presentation. There are limitations to the effectiveness of this procedure, especially if there are those in the audience who are inclined to "take over."
French (Dynamique des groupes)
réunion-débat [correct, nom féminin, générique]; rencontre-débat [correct, nom féminin, générique]
OBS: Le terme anglais "panel" laisse entendre que la réunion se fait avec un groupe d’experts ou de spécialistes.