English (Optics)
surface sheet
CONT: Optical lab technicians use a computer generated "surface sheet" to find specifications for lenses and frames. This information is used to set machines and select lens blanks.
French (Optique)
gamme [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Équivalent français proposé par analogie avec le terme «gamme» en usinage.
OBS: Gamme : document établissant une suite logique d'opérations à effectuer sur une pièce afin d'obtenir le produit fini.