English (Tort Law (common law); Library Science (General))
publisher [correct]
DEF: One who publishes, especially one who issues, or causes to be issued, from the press, and offers for sale or circulation matter printed, engraved, or the like.
French (Droit des délits (common law); Bibliothéconomie (Généralités))
éditeur [correct, nom masculin]; éditrice [correct, nom féminin]