English (Signalling (Rail Transport); Railroad Safety)
block at stop [verbe, uniformisé]
CONT: the train dispatcher must block all levers... at Stop.
OBS: block at stop (verb): term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Signalisation (Transport par rail); Sécurité (Transport par rail))
bloquer à arrêt [uniformisé]
CONT: le régulateur doit bloquer à arrêt tous les leviers
OBS: bloquer à arrêt : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.