English (Signalling (Rail Transport))
fleeting [correct]
CONT: On some CTC systems provision is made for fleeting as a separate console manipulation. Fleeting provides for the automatic clearing of following signals when a preceding train has cleared the block ahead, thus when there are several following movements, it is not necessary for the train dispatcher to clear each following signal manually.
French (Signalisation (Transport par rail))
répétition d'itinéraire [correct, nom féminin]