English (Cooking and Gastronomy (General))
meal catering service [correct]
CONT: Kentycky Fried Chicken is centrally located on the Yellowhead Route. Situated conveniently in the Chicken Capital of Canada, KFC offers the best the Colonel provides for hungry travellers. In addition to world famous chicken, KFC Wynyard offers a full line buffet that provides a variety of food for all tastes. Ultra modern facilities and a spacious ninety seat restaurant, compliments the great food and friendly service. We also offer a full meal catering service that can be delivered piping hot to your special function, whether it be a wedding, family reunion, sports banquet, etc. A great place to stop, relax, and stretch your legs.
French (Cuisine et gastronomie (Généralités))
service traiteur à domicile [proposition, nom masculin]; service de cuisine à domicile [proposition, nom masculin]; service de repas à domicile [proposition, nom masculin]
CONT: L'Auberge des Adrets vous propose un Service Traiteur à domicile.