English (Equipment (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction); Industrial Tools and Equipment; Mining Operations; Tools and Equipment (Mechanics))
air-actuated [correct, locution adjectivale]; air actuated [locution adjectivale]; pneumatic [correct]; air-powered [correct]
DEF: Descriptive of being powered by compressed air; for example, the clutch and brake system in drilling equipment.
French (Outillage (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz); Outillage industriel; Exploitation minière; Outillage (Mécanique))
pneumatique [correct, adjectif]; à air comprimé [correct, locution adjectivale]; actionné à l'air comprimé [locution adjectivale]; mû à l'air comprimé [locution adjectivale]
DEF: Qui fonctionne à l'air comprimé.
CONT: [...] nous avons également prévu un raccord supplémentaire pour d'autres outils à air comprimé.
CONT: [...] outils pneumatiques [...]
Spanish (Equipo para extracción de petróleo y gas natural; Herramientas y equipo industriales; Explotación minera; Herramientas y equipo (Mecánica))
neumático [adjectif]