English (Ship and Boat Parts)
aloft [correct]
DEF: On or to a higher part of the ship, as the rigging, generally with reference to the deck.
French (Parties des bateaux)
en haut [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: en haut : terme uniformisé par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.