English (Theatre and Opera; Literature)
climax
DEF: The point of highest dramatic tension or a major turning point in the action of a play.
French (Théâtre et Opéra; Littérature)
climax [nom masculin]
CONT: L'action aboutit à un climax dont l'auteur n'a pas su tirer parti.
Spanish (Teatro y Ópera; Literatura)
clímax [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Momento culminante de un poema o de una acción dramática.