English (Morphology and General Physiology)
right [correct, adjectif]
OBS: A term denoting the right-hand one of two similar structures, or the one situated on the right side of the body.
OBS: right: designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A01.0.00.006: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale)
droit [correct, adjectif]
OBS: droit : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A01.0.00.006 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.