English (General Vocabulary; Plant and Crop Production; Horticulture)
flush [correct, verbe]
CONT: The new foliage has not yet flushed.
French (Vocabulaire général; Cultures (Agriculture); Horticulture)
sortir [correct]; s'ouvrir [correct]; s'épanouir [correct]
OBS: en parlant des feuilles des plantes au printemps