English (Medical and Hospital Organization)
Resource Intensity Weight [correct]; RIW [correct, marque de commerce]
DEF: A Case Mix Group-specific estimate of the cost of a stay in a Canadian hospital, based on the average length of stay and the cost per case, and calculated using New York State cost statistics
OBS: (Canadian Institute for Health Information)
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière)
pondération du volume des ressources [correct, nom féminin]; PVR [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: (Institut canadien d'information sur la santé)
Spanish (Organización médica y hospitalaria)
ponderación del volumen de recursos [proposition, nom féminin]