English (IT Security)
renovate, re-engineer, replace, retire [correct]; 4Rs [correct]
OBS: Terminology of the Year 2000 Bug.
French (Sécurité des TI)
remettre à neuf, reconfigurer, remplacer et réformer [correct]; 4R [correct]
OBS: Terminologie du bogue de l'an 2000.