English (Commercial Utilization (Oil and Natural Gas); Mining Rights and Concessions)
lessor [correct]
DEF: The conveyer of a lease (as an oil and gas lease).
French (Exploitation commerciale (Pétrole et gaz naturel); Droit minier)
amodiateur [correct, nom masculin]