English (Private Law)
impeach [correct]
DEF: To bring a charge or accusation against ...
French (Droit privé)
attaquer [correct]
CONT: Attaquer une personne en justice.
Spanish (Derecho privado)
recusar [correct]; reconvenir [correct]