English (General Vocabulary; Phraseology)
comprehensive [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Covering a matter under consideration completely or nearly completely: accounting for or comprehending all or virtually all pertinent considerations.
French (Vocabulaire général; Phraséologie)
complet [correct]; étendu [correct]; détaillé [correct]; étudié à fond [correct]; dans son ensemble [correct]; très vaste [correct]; bien conçu [correct]; extensif [correct]; compréhensif [à éviter]