English (General Vocabulary)
full monty [correct]; full monte [correct]
DEF: Everything which is necessary or appropriate; the works.
OBS: an abbreviation of the first name of Montague Burton, a British firm of mass-market men's tailors. The expression is used in the context of a complete suit of clothing (or lack of one, following the movie The Full Monty).
French (Vocabulaire général)
au complet [proposition]